English (Fire Prevention; Fire Regulations)
closed non-combustible container [correct]
CONT: Inside any building erected or being erected or repaired, or in any workshop, it shall be prohibited to allow combustible refuse and trash to accumulate for more than one day. Such refuse or trash shall be removed and, if kept, they shall be kept in closed non-combustible containers.
French (Prévention des incendies; Réglementation (Sécurité incendie))
contenant fermé incombustible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A l'intérieur d'un bâtiment construit ou en voie de construction ou de réparation et dans tout atelier, il est défendu de laisser accumuler durant plus d'une journée des rebuts ou déchets combustibles. Ces rebuts ou déchets doivent être enlevés et, si gardés, l'être dans des contenants fermés incombustibles.