English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
indoor design conditions [correct, plural]; inside design conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: Indoor design conditions. The indoor conditions to be maintained within a building are the dry-bulb temperature and relative humidity of the air at the breathing line ... in an area ... which is not affected by ... unusual heat gains or losses ...
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
conditions intérieures de base [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Il est (...) assez difficile de définir des conditions intérieure de base permettant de satisfaire dans les meilleures conditions de confort tous les occupants d'un local.