English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
bit gage [correct]
DEF: The inside and/or outside diameter of a set bit...
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
calibre du trépan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: jauge à trépan : cercle métallique destiné à vérifier le calibre du trépan.