English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
inside diameter of spring [correct, standardized]
OBS: The inner diameter of a coil spring.
OBS: inside diameter of spring : term standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
diamètre intérieur de ressort [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Diamètre intérieur d'un ressort hélicoïdal.
OBS: diamètre intérieur de ressort : terme normalisé par l'ISO.