English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
average inside diameter; average ID
OBS: For all practical purposes, the average ID is the average, at only one cross-section, of the maximum and minimum measured diameters, usually found at or very close to 90 ° to each other.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
diamètre intérieur moyen
OBS: En pratique, le diamètre intérieur moyen est la moyenne des diamètres minimum et maximum mesurés, se trouvant en général à environ 90 ° l'un de l'autre.