English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Flexography (Printing))
inner core diameter [correct]; core inside diameter [correct]
CONT: This heavy duty, larger diameter machine is especially designed for rewinding small inner core diameter to larger diameter products.
OBS: inner code diameter; core inside diameter : terms extracted from the Vocabulaire de la flexographie of France Brodeur and reproduced with the authorization of the Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
diamètre intérieur de mandrin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de l'intérieur du tube dans lequel un axe est inséré.
OBS: Spécification de presse.
OBS: diamètre intérieur de mandrin : terme, définition et observation tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.