English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
inside dimensions [plural]; inside measurements [plural]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
dimensions utiles [feminine noun, plural]; dimensions intérieures [feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: dimensions intérieures : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.