English (Locks and Locksmithing)
time lock
OBS: a vault, strong-room, or safe, the door lock of which is controlled by one or more clockworks located inside.
French (Serrurerie)
serrure à horloge
OBS: la chambre forte, le coffre-fort dont la serrure se bloque ou se débloque par un ou plusieurs mouvements d'horlogerie.