English (Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
central door lock [correct]; central door locking system [correct]
CONT: In our experience with central door locks, we’ve found it's likely that key occasionally will be locked inside. The combination lock saves a lot of time and trouble when that happens.
French (Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
condamnation centralisée des portières [correct, feminine noun]; verrouillage centralisé des portières [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'option Grand Confort proposée pour la SL comprend : le pare-brise Sécuriflex, les vitres teintées, les lève-vitres électriques pour les portes arrière et la condamnation centralisée des portières.