English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Track and Field; Cycling)
inner edge [correct]; inside edge [correct]; inside [correct, noun]
CONT: The inner edge of the track as defined by the official rules shall be a solid curb approximately 2 inches above the level of the track.
OBS: Where it is not possible for the inner edge of the running track to have a raised border, the inner edge shall be marked with lines 5 cm. (2 in.) in width.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Athlétisme; Cyclisme)
corde [correct, feminine noun]; bord intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Limite intérieure d'une piste de course.
OBS: Là où le bord intérieur de la piste ne pourra pas être muni d'un rebord surélevé, ce bord intérieur sera marqué au moyen de lignes de 5 cm. de largeur.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Atletismo; Ciclismo)
cuerda [correct, feminine noun]