English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Cycling)
blue band [correct]
DEF: A light blue painted area inside the cycle track serving to access the real track surface.
CONT: The thick blue band on the inside edge of the track is the out of bounds mark and riders cannot ride on or below it during a race.
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Cyclisme)
côte d'azur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande située au bas de la piste que les coureurs utilisent comme zone de transition avant de remonter en piste.
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Ciclismo)
acera [correct, feminine noun]