English (Basketball)
inside edge of the boundary lines [correct]
French (Basket-ball)
bord intérieur des lignes délimitant le terrain [masculine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
borde interno de las líneas de demarcación del campo de juego [correct, masculine noun]