English (Skating)
backward inside edge [correct]; back inside edge [correct]; BI edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
carre intérieure arrière [correct, feminine noun]; carre ARI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.