English (Volleyball)
normal wide set
OBS: --the set should rise about six to eight feet above the net and drop about two feet inside the edge of the court.
French (Volleyball)
passe longue en cloche
OBS: --le ballon est placé environ à 4 mètres de hauteur [ cette passe longue permet au joueur surpris ou hésitant de réagir.]