English (Skating)
forward inside edge [correct]; FI edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
carre intérieure avant [correct, feminine noun]; carre AVI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.