English (Skating)
right inside edge [correct]; RI edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
carre intérieure droite [correct, feminine noun]; carre DI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.