English (Skating)
left inside edge [correct]; LI edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
carre intérieure gauche [correct, feminine noun]; carre GI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.