English (Curling)
inner edge [correct]; inside edge [correct]
DEF: The extreme inside of any curved line forming one of the rings of the house on a curling sheet, or of each of the straight lines marking the edges of a play area.
French (Curling)
bord intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; extrémité intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le rebord le plus rapproché du centre de toute ligne courbe qui constitue l'un des cercles de la maison, ou de chacune des lignes droites qui forment le contour d'une piste de curling.