English (Skating)
back inside edge [correct]; backward inside edge [correct]; BI edge [correct]
OBS: one of the 4 basic edges
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
courbe intérieure arrière [correct, feminine noun]; courbe ARI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: une des 4 courbes de base
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.