English (Curling)
clear the inner edge of the farther hog line [correct]
DEF: To place a delivered rock past the hog line on the other side of the sheet and closer to the centre line than to one of the side lines.
OBS: inner edge : The extreme inside of any curved line forming one of the rings of the house on a curling sheet, or of each of the straight lines marking the edges of a play area.
French (Curling)
dépasser le bord intérieur de la ligne de jeu la plus éloignée [correct]
DEF: En exécutant un lancer, placer sa pierre au-delà de la ligne de jeu de l'autre extrémité de la piste, mais plus près de la ligne médiane que de l'une des lignes latérales.
OBS: bord intérieur, extrémité intérieure: Le rebord le plus rapproché du centre de toute ligne courbe qui constitue l'un des cercles de la maison, ou de chacune des lignes droites qui forment le contour d'une piste de curling.