English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
turning on the inside faceplate [correct, standardized]
OBS: Turning lathe.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
tournage sur plateau intérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Tour parallèle.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.