English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm display panel [correct]
CONT: The processors for most fence disturbance sensors are actually part of the alarm display panel located inside the central alarm station.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
tableau d'affichage d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]