English (Interior Covering Materials)
interior finish [correct]; inside finish [correct]
DEF: The material of walls, partitions ... ceilings, and other exposed interior surfaces of buildings, comprising both the plaster, wood ... and any surfacing material such as paint or wallpaper applied thereto.
French (Revêtements intérieurs)
revêtement intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; parement intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Convenant parfaitement pour les revêtements intérieurs, les installations de stands, ils [panneaux de particules] peuvent être cloués, collés et peints.