English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
lining [correct]
DEF: Cloth partly or entirely covering inside surface of garment, forming inside finish.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
doublure [correct, feminine noun]; doublage d'un vêtement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoffe légère ou de soutien, que l'on emploie pour doubler un vêtement [...].