English (Fires and Explosions; Fire Prevention)
fire procedure plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: Preplanning of human and material means to be put into action inside a building or a plant, in order to counter any fire.
OBS: fire procedure plan: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions; Prévention des incendies)
plan d'intervention contre l'incendie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prévision des moyens en personnel et en matériel à mettre en œuvre au sein d'un établissement pour faire face à différents types d'incendie.
OBS: plan d'intervention contre l'incendie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.