English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
telemark turn [correct]; telemark [correct, noun]
CONT: Telemark turns are led with the heel flat on the outside ski, while the inside ski is pulled beneath the skier's body with a flexed knee and raised heel.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
virage télémark [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
viraje telemark [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Viraje en que el esquiador hace una genuflexión con la pierna interior y avanza el esquí de la pierna exterior en la dirección del giro, variando el ángulo de los esquís y el centro de gravedad del cuerpo.