English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
broken plural [correct]; internal plural [correct]
DEF: ... an irregular plural form of a noun or adjective found in the Semitic languages and other Afroasiatic languages such as Berber.
OBS: Broken plurals are formed by changing the pattern of consonants and vowels inside the singular form.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pluriel interne [correct, masculine noun]; pluriel brisé [correct, masculine noun]