English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Tire Manufacturing)
revolving cylinder
OBS: the operator first warps a thin sheet of rubber around a revolving cylinder to form the inside of a tubeless tire.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Fabrication des pneumatiques)
cylindre rotatif
OBS: sur un cylindre rotatif, l'ouvrier doit d'abord enrouler une mince feuille de caoutchouc qui constitue l'intérieur du pneu sans chambre.