English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
inside form [correct]; inner form [correct]; inside forme [correct]; inner forme [correct]
DEF: In sheetwise imposition, the forme containing the page next to the low page (i.e. the inside of the printed sheet) because this side of the sheet is folded inside the first fold.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
côté de seconde [correct, masculine noun]; côté de deux [correct, masculine noun]; forme intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme qui contient la deuxième page de la même feuille (folio pair le plus bas).