English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
screw tube conveyor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A conveyor in which the conveying element is in the form of a ribbon helix attached to the inside of a revolving tube.
OBS: screw tube conveyor: standardized by the British Standards Institution and by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tube transporteur hélicoïdal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] transporteur dans lequel l'élément de transport se présente sous la forme d'un ruban hélicoïdal fixé sur la face interne du tube tournant.
OBS: tube transporteur hélicoïdal : normalisé par l'AFNOR et par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
transportador tubular de tornillo [masculine noun]