English (Skating)
FI eight [correct]; FI figure eight [correct]; forward inside figure eight [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
huit AVI [correct, masculine noun]; figure huit AVI [correct]; huit intérieur avant [correct, masculine noun]; figure huit intérieure avant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.