English (Skating)
forward inside turn [correct]; FI turn [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
virage intérieur avant [correct, masculine noun]; virage AVI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.