English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground test panel [correct]
CONT: Hydraulic system fluid replenishing can be accomplished by using either the fill connection on the ground test panel(underside of the aircraft, just forward of the tail compartment door) or an onboard replenishing system(inside the tail compartment).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tableau d'essai au sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tableau d'essai au sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.