English (Skating)
forward inside takeoff [correct]; FI takeoff [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
appel intérieur avant [correct, masculine noun]; appel AVI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.