English (Fencing)
septime [correct]
OBS: Hand supinated, point of blade below bell, protects inside low.
French (Escrime)
septime [correct, feminine noun]; parade de septime [feminine noun]
OBS: La main à gauche, les ongles en dessus, la pointe plus basse que la main.
Spanish (Esgrima)
séptima [correct, feminine noun]