English (Fencing)
prime [correct, noun]
OBS: Hand pronated, point of blade below bell, protects inside [low].
French (Escrime)
prime [correct, feminine noun]; parade de prime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'avant-bras sensiblement horizontal, la main tournée les ongles vers la droite, le pouce en dessous, la pointe de la lame plus basse que la main.
Spanish (Esgrima)
prima [correct, feminine noun]; primera [correct, feminine noun]