English (Fencing)
quinte [correct, noun]
OBS: Hand pronated, point of blade above bell, protects inside high.
French (Escrime)
quinte [correct, feminine noun]; parade de quinte [feminine noun]
OBS: La main à gauche légèrement tournée, les ongles en dessous, la pointe plus haute que la main.
Spanish (Esgrima)
quinta [correct, feminine noun]