English (Working Practices and Conditions)
work-related event [correct]
CONT: Work-related events include meetings, training programs, conferences, retreats, seminars, social events and information sessions, whether conducted inside or outside the workplace.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
activité liée au travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Activités liées au travail : comprennent les réunions, les programmes de formation, les conférences, les retraites, les séminaires, les activités sociales et les séances d'information, qui se tiennent tant dans le milieu de travail qu'à l'extérieur de celui-ci.