English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
training CD-ROM [correct]
CONT: Let Coach "K" of Duke University offer you inside training information that you could only get one-on-one elsewhere. This training CD ROM is a two CD set, that provides hours of training information on all aspects...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
CD-ROM de formation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec ce CD-ROM de formation, vous apprendrez à manipuler toutes les commandes de base de PowerPoint 2002 (saisir et modifier du texte sur une diapositive, mettre en valeur les caractères/les paragraphes, vérifier l'orthographe, créer/copier/déplacer des diapositives, utiliser le mode commentaire, imprimer une présentation).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
CD-ROM de formación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En ese tiempo, se han organizado cursos de formación para profesorado, se ha trabajado en el campus virtual de la Universidad de La Laguna, se han editado CD ROM de formación y se ha asesorado a medio centenar de profesores.