English (Artificial Intelligence)
structure-specifying descriptor [correct]
CONT: Michalski and Dietterich : Program INDUCE 1. 2.... First, we separate all descriptors into two classes, unary and non-unary.... Non-unary descriptors are called structure-specifying descriptors since they are typically used to specify structural information(for example, relationships on top and inside).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
descripteur relationnel [correct]; descripteur inter-composant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'intérêt de ce système (INDUCE) est qu'il considère des instances structurées : une instance est faite de composants, et sa description est formée d'éléments décrivant des relations inter-composants et d'éléments décrivant des attributs intra-composant.