English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
moulded hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose vulcanized in a rigid mould or inside a lead sheath that is subsequently removed. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: moulded hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau moulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau vulcanisé dans un moule rigide ou à l'intérieur d'une gaine de plomb qui est enlevée ultérieurement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tuyau moulé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.