English (Masonry Practice)
inside lead [correct, officially approved]
OBS: inside lead : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
avance intérieure [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avance intérieure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).