English (Hand Tools)
inside caulking iron
DEF: Used to caulk the lead around the inside part of the joint.
OBS
French (Outillage à main)
matoir de joints intérieurs [masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisé pour le bourrage des joints intérieurs au plomb.