English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
clipped roe fish [correct, United States]
DEF: Headed gutted alewives with roe left inside.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
gaspareaux à rogue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaspareaux étêtés et vidés auxquels on a laissé la rogue.