English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment)
orchard disk plow
OBS: A disk plow which has no long levers to catch overhanging branches. The wheels are set inside the frame to allow passing close to trees. The hitch is designed to allow the plow to be shifted to either the right or left making cultivating close to trees possible.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux)
charrue à disques pour vergers