English (Law of Contracts (common law); Execution of Work (Construction))
limits of construction [correct]; contract limit line [correct]
DEF: A line establishing the legal limit of the area inside which construction work is to be carried out.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Exécution des travaux de construction)
limite des travaux [feminine noun]