English (Sports and Casual Wear)
squall jacket [correct]
CONT: The classic squall jacket has a rugged 3-ply nylon shell for water resistance and a soft Polartec lining for warmth. Jacket features a collar, snug rib-knit cuffs and hem, lined pockets, and a zip inside pocket.
CONT: The Squall jacket is designed for adults looking for lightweight yet warm wind/rain protection at a reasonable price. Functional fabrics and features are combined to offer extraordinary value and versatility during the spring, summer, and fall.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
coupe-vent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des coupe-vent ou des coupe-vents.
OBS: coupe-vents (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).