English (Paleontology)
phragmoceras [correct]
OBS: Phragmoceras Sowerby, Silurian. Oncoceroid. This coiled relative of Hexameroceras has the venter on the inside of the coil, and an actinosiphonate siphuncle near the inner margin.
French (Paléontologie)
phragmoceras [correct]
OBS: Céphalopode tétrabranches, de la famille des orthocératidés.