English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
crack house [correct]; rock house [correct]; base house [correct]
CONT: Like some other big-city ghettos, south central L. A. is infested with rock houses : also known as crack houses or base houses, they are centers of the new cocaine trade. Typically, a rock house is a rented apartment or bungalow with a reinforced steel door. The dealer sits inside with his drugs, taking money and doling out doses of crack through a slot in the door.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
chambre forte de narcotrafiquant [feminine noun]; planque fortifiée de narcotrafiquant [feminine noun]