English (Palletization)
palletizing area [correct]
CONT: Inside the production room, area organization and machine and plant arrangement have to follow rational and safety criteria. In pasta factories, the production room is directly connected with the packaging and palletizing area, often without any physical separation between the two areas. In this case the packaging area is an integral part of the production room.
French (Palettisation)
aire de palettisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ciment est mis en sacs de 25 ou de 50 kg par des ensacheuses. Le remplissage et le pesage des sacs sont effectués automatiquement. Une courroie transporteuse conduit les sacs remplis vers l'aire de palettisation ou de fardélisation où ils sont empilés et calibrés en colis.