English (Transportation)
for-hire basis
OBS: Part IV of the Code applies to all entreprises engaged in the road or rail transportation of goods or passengers on a for-hire basis from any point inside a province to any point outside that province.
French (Transports)
en location
OBS: La Partie IV du Code s'applique à toutes les entreprises effectuant, en location, le transport par route ou chemin de fer, des marchandises ou des voyageurs de tout endroit situé dans une province à tout endroit situé à l'extérieur de cette province. (Safety Enforcement Practices in Canada, B. Edwards) 3/2/75