English (Ship and Boat Parts)
pin rail [correct]
DEF: A long rail, usually attached to the inside of bulwarks, in which belaying pins are fixed to secure running rigging.
French (Parties des bateaux)
râtelier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Longue planche, généralement fixée à l'intérieur des pavois, dans laquelle on place des cabillots pour tourner les manœuvres.