English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
double spiking [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (one spike outside, two inside the rail).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
clouage double [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cramponnage double [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (un crampon à l'extérieur du rail, et deux à l'intérieur).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.