English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
single spiking [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (one spike outside, one inside the rail).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
clouage simple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cramponnage simple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (un crampon à l'extérieur du rail, et un seul aussi à l'intérieur).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.