English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
inside rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (in curve).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail intérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rail de la file intérieure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (en courbe).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.