English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
inside rib [correct]; internal ribbing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
nervure interne [feminine noun]; nervure intérieure [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.