English (The Heart)
sulcus terminalis
CONT: Its [right auricula] junction with the sinus venarum is marked on the outside by a groove, the sulcus terminalis... which corresponds to a ridge on the inside...
French (Cœur)
sulcus terminalis de His [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans toute cette région qui dérive du sinus veineux, la paroi présente un aspect vasculaire. Cette zone vasculaire est limitée à droite par un pilier [...] légèrement arqué et concave à gauche. C'est le sulcus terminalis de His [...]