English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
ring [noun]
OBS: A floating ring from the inside of which glass is gathered for working.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
anneau de cueillage; rond de cueillage
OBS: Flotteur annulaire à l'intérieur duquel on prélève du verre pour le travailler. [industries verrière.]