English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
pork leg steak-inside round [correct, Canada]
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Pork Council.
OBS: Name of fresh pork cut according to the industry’s basic standards.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
steak de cuisse de porc - intérieur de ronde [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Terme en usage au Conseil Canadien du porc.
OBS: Nom de la coupe de détail selon les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.