English (Software; Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
multimedia software [correct]
CONT: The equipment needed to run multimedia software-CD. ROM players, sound and video accelerator boards to be installed inside desktop computers, and speakers-is now available.
French (Logiciels; Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
logiciel multimédia [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel multimédias [correct, masculine noun]