English (Sales (Marketing))
inside sale [correct]
DEF: ... the sale of products or services by personnel who reach customers [by] phone, email, or [Internet].
OBS: inside sale : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Vente)
vente sédentaire [correct, feminine noun]; vente interne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vente sédentaire; vente interne : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.