English (Computer Mathematics)
string formula [correct]
DEF: A formula that calculates using strings [which are sequences of elements of the same nature, such as characters or bits, considered as a whole].
CONT: The string formula +"Yearly·"£t"Sales" combines the text inside the quotation marks to produce the label Yearly Sales.(The·(bullet) represents one space.)
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
formule en chaîne [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
fórmula en cadena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un programa de hojas de cálculo electrónico es una fórmula que ejecuta una operación de cadena, como la concatenación.