English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine inhibiting [correct]
OBS: oil is sprayed inside the engine before storage to prevent rusting.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
conditionnement moteur [correct, masculine noun]