English (Materials Storage Equipment; Palletization)
pallet storage rack collapse [correct]
CONT: The problem is, the hollow area inside the columns that can still allow the upright to bend inward if hit with forks. Needless to say, this is a dangerous situation and can result in a pallet storage rack collapse.
French (Matériel de stockage; Palettisation)
effondrement de palettier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Effondrement du palettier à la suite d'un impact indirect du chariot élévateur contre un montant d'échelle.