English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
slide page [correct]
DEF: A transparent plastic sheet provided with a variable number of pockets inside which slides are being inserted for storage or examination.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
feuillet à diapositives [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuillet de plastique translucide comportant un nombre variable de pochettes dans lesquelles on insère les diapositives en vue de leur conservation et de leur examen éventuel.