English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Photography)
endoscopic camera [correct]
DEF: [A] camera...(with prefixes such as "gastro" or "inspection") which typically use flexible fibre optic lenses and piped light systems to enable photographs to be made of the inside of confined or otherwise inaccessible cavities such as the stomach or intricate machine assemblies.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Photographie)
caméra endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caméra miniaturisée comprenant un fibroscope à lentille et un système d'éclairage qui permettent de photographier des cavités isolées ou inaccessibles telles que l'estomac ou des ensembles mécaniques complexes.