English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Internet and Telematics)
networked refrigerator [correct]; smart refrigerator [correct]; Internet refrigerator [correct]
DEF: ... a refrigerator which has been programmed to sense what kinds of products are being stored inside it and keeps a track of the stock through barcode or RFID [radio-frequency identification] scanning.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Internet et télématique)
réfrigérateur en réseau [correct, masculine noun]; réfrigérateur intelligent [correct, masculine noun]; réfrigérateur connecté à Internet [correct, masculine noun]; réfrigérateur connecté [correct, masculine noun]; réfrigérateur Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réfrigérateur Internet - Un réfrigérateur doté d'un écran permettant de se connecter au Web, télécharger des recettes de cuisine... et conserver les aliments. [...] Grâce à la fonction message sur l'écran, on peut laisser des messages vidéos, des mots écrits [...]