English (The Ear)
compliance change [correct]
OBS: compliance : The volume change resulting from the application of a unit change in pressure between the inside and outside of a hollow viscus.
French (Oreille)
variation de la compliance [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les appareils actuels mesurent les variations de la compliance relative de l'oreille moyenne, c'est-à-dire de l'élasticité du système tympano-ossiculaire (schématiquement, la compliance est l'inverse de l'impédance.