English (Paleontology)
aulacoterma [correct]
OBS: [An] aulacoterma [is a] thickening on [the] inside wall of [a] richthofeniid pedicle valve against which [the] brachial valve rests when [the] shell is closed.
French (Paléontologie)
aulocoterma [correct]
OBS: Chez les [brachiopodes] "Richthofeniidae, [un aulacoterma est un] sillon profond, assez large, séparant la valve ventrale du tissu vésiculeux et de tout ce qui le surmonte.