English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
plug scratch
OBS: A longitudinal scratch on the inside surface of a tube resulting from the use of a roughened plug or the drag of a foreign particle between plug and tube wall.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
rayure interne d'étirage
OBS: Éraflure longitudinale sur la surface intérieure d'un tube, résultant de l'utilisation d'un poinçon rugueux ou causée par une particule étrangère se trouvant entre le poinçon et la paroi du tube.