English (Walls and Partitions)
inside wall
OBS: Baseboard heater location : First choice - under windows on outside walls[.] Second choice - near windows or doors on outside walls[.] Third choice - anywhere on outside walls[.] Fourth choice - on inside walls[.]
French (Murs et cloisons)
mur de division [masculine noun]