English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
wire-to-wire tacking [correct]; wire-to-wire tack [correct]
CONT: The key to wire-to-wire tacking is to be smooth at transferring yourself on and off the wire, and tiptoeing inside the boat.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
transfert trapèze à trapèze [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La clé du transfert trapèze à trapèze est d’être souple dans le transfert de votre corps et de faire des petits pas à l’intérieur du bateau.