English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telephone Services)
Assurefil [correct]
CONT: Téléphone also proposed to offer AssureFil and AssureFil Plus inside wiring maintenance insurance plans, with subscription fees in the range of $1. 00 to $2. 50 per month.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Services téléphoniques)
AssureFil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Service téléphonique fourni par Télébec qui n'a pas de traduction pour ce terme.