English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
brake-drum windmill [correct]; brakedrum windmill [correct]; brake drum windmill [correct]
DEF: A home-built wind generator design by Hugh Piggott of Scotland.
CONT: Scoraig Wind Electric' s Hugh Piggott offers plans for turning a used brake drum into a 7-foot(2. 1 m) diameter wind turbine that can churn out 300 to 400 watts.... The brake-drum windmill also incorporates the durable "inside-out" alternator design found in several popular-and successful-small wind turbine designs.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne de fabrication domestique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador casero [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador de fabricación casera [correct, masculine noun]; generador eólico casero [correct, masculine noun]