English (IT Security)
outsider threat [correct]
DEF: The computer security threat embodied by all unauthorized entities.
OBS: As opposed to "insider threat".
French (Sécurité des TI)
menace externe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Menace informatique représentée par l'ensemble des entités non autorisées.
OBS: Par opposition à «menace interne».