English (Banking; Phraseology)
insider of a body corporate
CONT: ... if a bank becomes an insider of a body corporate, every director or officer of the body corporate is deemed to have been an insider of the bank for the previous six months or for such shorter period as the director or officer was a director or officer of the body corporate. [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
initié d'une personne morale [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsqu'une banque devient initiée d'une personne morale, les administrateurs ou dirigeants de la personne morale sont réputés avoir été initiés de la banque depuis les six mois précédant l'opération ou si la période est plus courte, depuis le moment où ils ont exercé ces fonctions. [Loi sur les banques].