English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
insider threat [correct]
DEF: [A] malicious threat to an organization that comes from people within the organization, such as employees, former employees, contractors or business associates, who have inside information concerning the organization’s security practices, data and computer systems.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
menace interne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Menace informatique représentée par l'ensemble des entités autorisées.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad))
amenaza interna [correct, feminine noun]