English (Translation (General))
in the prescribed form [correct]; in prescribed form [correct]; in the appropriate format; in approved form
CONT: A person who is an insider of a body corporate on the day it is continued as a company under this Act shall, if the company is a distributing company, send to the Superintendent an insider report in prescribed form [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Traduction (Généralités))
selon la formule prescrite; en bonne et due forme; en la forme réglementaire
CONT: [...] les initiés de cette personne morale à la date de la prorogation doivent envoyer au surintendant un rapport en la forme réglementaire, si la société a fait appel au public [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
de la manera prescrita [correct]