English (Banking; Phraseology)
insider of a bank [correct]; bank insider [correct, proposal]
CONT: ... if a body corporate becomes an insider or a bank or enters into a business combination with a bank, or if a bank becomes an insider of a body corporate, every director or officer of the body corporate is deemed to have been an insider of the bank for the previous six months or for such shorter period as the director or officer was a director or officer of the body corporate. [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
initié d'une banque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsqu'une personne morale devient initiée d'une banque ou entre dans un regroupement d'entreprises avec une banque, ou lorsqu'une banque devient initiée d'une personne morale, les administrateurs ou dirigeants de la personne morale sont réputés avoir été initiés de la banque depuis les six mois précédant l'opération ou si la période est plus courte, depuis le moment où ils ont exercé ces fonctions. [Loi sur les banques].