English (IT Security)
malicious insider [correct]
DEF: An employee, manager, or executive of an organization that deliberately attacks the IT [information technology] systems of the organization.
French (Sécurité des TI)
employé malveillant [correct, masculine noun]; employée malveillante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Employé, gestionnaire ou cadre supérieur qui attaque consciemment les systèmes de TI [technologie de l'information] de son organisation.