English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
insider report [correct]
DEF: A disclosure required of officers, directors, and large stockholders of corporations (i.e.,the "insiders"). ... the directors and officers of any company whose stock is listed on a national securities exchange [is required] to file a monthly report showing: (1) all purchases or sales made during the previous month; (2) the total number of shares held at the end of the month.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
déclaration d'initié [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déclaration remise par un initié aux autorités en valeurs mobilières concernées pour qu'elles fassent connaître au public les changements apportés par cet initié dans la participation qu'il détient dans un émetteur.
OBS: En Belgique, s'il n'existe pas de déclaration d'initié, toute personne qui détient au moins 5% des actions d'une société cotée doit faire une «déclaration de participation importante».