English (Internet and Telematics; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
audiencing
CONT: Such analysis is able to provide a unique insight into the use of Twitter as a technology for fandom and for what in cultural studies research is called "audiencing" : the public performance of belonging to the distributed audience for a shared media event.
French (Internet et télématique; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
audiencement [masculine noun]; profils de consultation [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] lorsqu’on souhaite croiser plusieurs axes de groupes, la mise en œuvre des profils de consultation ou audiencement, permet d’éviter la multiplication des groupes.
OBS: Les droits de consultation d’un contenu sont déduits en croisant les catégories de ce contenu avec celles du membre qui cherche à accéder à ce contenu.