English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
insight mediation [correct]
CONT: At the heart of what we came to call "insight mediation" are moments when parties begin to understand enough about each other that they cease regarding each other as a threat to cooperation and begin to believe they can either live with their differences or resolve them.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
médiation par l'insight [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: médiation par l'insight : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).