English (Animal Behaviour)
learning by insight
OBS: ... the sudden adaptative re-organization of experience [learning by insight]
French (Comportement animal)
apprentissage intuitif [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] l'apprentissage intuitif [...] comportant une adaptation brusque par compréhension