English (Merchandising Techniques; Management Operations (General))
lead nurturing [correct]; prospect nurturing [correct]
DEF: A sustained relationship with the influencers and decision-makers in a potential customer, through which relevant and valuable insight is delivered through integrated channels in a coordinated process, in exchange for increasing intimacy and influence.
OBS: It creates automated, ongoing communication with [the] potential buyer throughout the sales cycle and beyond—maximizing results and revenue for [the] organization.
French (Techniques marchandes; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
fidélisation de clients potentiels [correct, feminine noun]; maturation de pistes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les outils avancés de flux de travaux permettent aux organisations de créer des flux d'acheminement et de fidélisation de clients potentiels plus intelligents, en capitalisant de manière plus efficace sur l'intérêt que manifestent les clients, à la fois nouveaux et existants.