English (Training of Personnel)
training in industry [correct]; industry-based training [correct]; in-industry training [correct]; industrial training [correct]
CONT: Industrial Training. Practical training in industry is intended to supplement the studies and to extend the theoretical knowledge already gained by putting it into practice. In addition, the purpose of practical training is to provide an insight into the organizational and sociological problems of a company.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation industrielle [correct, feminine noun]; formation en industrie [correct, feminine noun]; formation dans l'industrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en raison de la gamme très large des rapports capital/main-d'œuvre dans l'industrie forestière (par exemple, entre une scierie de forêt et une usine de pâte moderne), différents types de formation sont nécessaires; [...] du fait qu'elle exige de grands ateliers et un équipement complexe ainsi que d'autres facilités, la formation industrielle est très onéreuse.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
formación industrial [correct, feminine noun]; capacitación industrial [feminine noun]