English (Statistical Methods; Information Processing (Informatics))
descriptive analytics [correct]
CONT: Descriptive analytics. This type of analytics uses both data mining and data aggregation techniques to provide insight into what has happened. With descriptive analytics, raw data is summarized and "described" or made into data that can be interpreted by humans.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
analytique descriptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analytique descriptive. Aide les utilisateurs à avoir une meilleure compréhension des données passées grâce à [des rapports, au] groupement et [à] des tableaux de bord.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
analítica descriptiva [correct, feminine noun]