English (Applications of Automation; Biological Sciences)
biologically inspired robotics [correct]; biologically-inspired robotics [correct]; bio-inspired robotics [correct]; bioinspired robotics [correct]
CONT: Biologically inspired robotics... advances the field of robotics using insights gained through the study of biological mechanisms.
French (Automatisation et applications; Sciences biologiques)
robotique bio-inspirée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la robotique bio-inspirée [...] vise à concevoir des machines en s'inspirant des structures et des fonctions du vivant, [...] notamment des insectes [...]