English (Operating Systems (Software); Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
third-party advertising server [correct, noun]; third-party ad server [correct, noun]; advertiser-side ad server [correct, noun]; advertiser ad server [correct, noun]
CONT: Advertiser-Side Ad Servers : Advertisers use these ad servers to manage their ad campaigns and monitor performance across multiple publishers or ad networks. Advertiser-side ad servers allow centralized campaign management, targeting, and tracking, providing insights into the effectiveness of their advertising efforts.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
serveur publicitaire destiné aux annonceurs [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Les serveurs publicitaires destinés aux annonceurs permettent aux annonceurs de gérer les campagnes de publicité et de faire un suivi de leurs performances.