English (Ecology (General))
survival rate [correct]
CONT: While a time series of abundance estimates can reveal population trends, reproductive and survival rates can provide insights into causes of observed changes in population abundance …
French (Écologie (Généralités))
taux de survie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La condition physique des animaux influence leur taux de survie et leur succès reproducteur et peut donc avoir un impact sur la dynamique d'une population entière.