English (Psychology (General))
perceptual transformation [correct]
DEF: Transformation induced in a percept by adding new elements, explanations, or insights to the situation.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
transformation perceptive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manifestation de la constance, en particulier de la couleur.