English (Advertising Media; Television Arts)
television audience measurement [correct]; TAM [correct]; TV audience measurement [correct]
CONT: TV audience measurement refers to the process of collecting and analyzing data to determine the size and composition of television audiences. It provides insights into who is watching TV programs, how long they are watching, and their demographics.
French (Supports publicitaires; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
mesure d'auditoire télévision [correct, feminine noun]; TAM [correct, feminine noun]