English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
data science [correct]
DEF: ... a multidisciplinary field that combines statistics, computer science, data analytics, and machine learning to extract knowledge and insights from structured and unstructured data.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
science des données [correct, feminine noun]; datalogie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] domaine multidisciplinaire qui combine les statistiques, l'informatique, l'analyse des données et l'apprentissage automatique afin d'extraire des connaissances et des enseignements [de] données structurées et non structurées.