English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
aspen scaber stalk [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Boletaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolet insigne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.