English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Pacific mnium [correct]
OBS: Moss of Western British Columbia.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
mnie du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mousse de Colombie-Britannique occidentale.