English (General Vocabulary)
insigne
OBS: Emblems (incl. pins, medals and insignia) in precious metals.
French (Vocabulaire général)
insigne [masculine noun]
OBS: Emblèmes (y compris les épingles, les médailles et les insignes) en métal précieux.