English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Land Forces)
formation badge [correct]; formation insignia
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
insigne de formation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar); Ejército de tierra)
insignia de formación [proposal, feminine noun]