English (Education (General))
honour crest [correct]; honor crest [correct]
OBS: A design of a school crest or insignia given as an award for excellence. Sometimes this can take the form of a pattern sewn onto a school jacket.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
insigne d'honneur [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Conseil scolaire d'Ottawa.