English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
class emblem [correct]; class insignia
OBS: class emblem, class insignia : terms also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
emblème de série [masculine noun]; emblème de classe [masculine noun]; insigne de classe [masculine noun]
OBS: emblème de classe : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
insignia de clase [correct, feminine noun]