English (Military Dress)
rank insignia [correct]; badge of rank [correct]; rank badge [correct]
French (Tenue militaire)
insigne de grade [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: insigne de grade : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Uniforme militar)
divisa del empleo [feminine noun]; distintivo de grado [masculine noun]