English (Labour Relations)
union insignia [correct]
DEF: Buttons, badges, or other insignia showing that the wearer is a union member, or a "paid up" member.
French (Relations du travail)
insigne syndical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe distinctif que les membres d'une association portent généralement sur leurs vêtements et parfois au doigt afin d'extérioriser leur allégeance.