English (Military Dress)
regimental badge [correct]; regimental insignia [correct]
CONT: ... regimental badges "were a visible symbol of the common identity that each member of the regiment shared, and they enhanced each regiment’s sense of separateness" ...
OBS: regimental insignia; regimental insignias : plural forms.
French (Tenue militaire)
insigne régimentaire [correct, masculine noun]