English (Rights and Freedoms)
trivial complaint [correct]
DEF: A complaint that is trifling, insignificant, of small worth or importance.
French (Droits et libertés)
plainte sans objet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plainte négligeable, insignifiante, peu importante.