English (General Vocabulary)
negligible [adjective]; insignificant
OBS: negligible: term used in the context of military training.
French (Vocabulaire général)
négligeable [correct, adjective]; sans importance [correct, adjective]; non significatif [correct, adjective]; peu important [correct, adjective]; insignifiant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de quelque chose qui importe peu, qui a peu de conséquence.
OBS: négligeable : terme utilisé dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
despreciable [adjective]