English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Industries)
insipid [correct, standardized]
DEF: Describes a product with a low level of flavour, slightly unpleasant.
CONT: A rather insipid soup.
OBS: insipid : Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
insipide [correct]
DEF: Qui n'a aucune saveur, aucun goût.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Industria alimentaria)
insípido