English (Wastewater Treatment)
conveyor water
CONT: The requirements of a filtered water, insofar as concerns its physical qualities, vary widely depending on the uses to which it will be put, e. g. potable water supplies, cooling water, process water or conveyor water.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eau de transport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les exigences en ce qui concerne la qualité physique des eaux filtrées sont très différentes selon qu'il s'agit d'eaux potables, d'eaux de refroidissement, d'eaux de fabrication ou d'eaux de transport.