English (Translation and Interpretation)
phonological translation [correct]
CONT: Phonological translation is restricted translation in which the source-language phonology of a text is replaced by equivalent target-language phonology. The grammar and lexis of the source-language text remain unchanged, except insofar as random grammatical or lexical deviations are entailed in the process.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
traduction phonologique [feminine noun]
OBS: Source: Brian Harris, Département de linguistique et langues modernes, U. d'Ottawa, Ottawa (1976).