English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
solar elevation angle [correct]
CONT: Table 7 shows for a six foot man the relationship between solar elevation angle, shadow length, and insolation class.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
angle d'élévation solaire [masculine noun]