English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
shoe bottom [correct]
DEF: The bottom assembly of the shoe i. e. insole, middle or through sole, sole, heel.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
dessous de la chaussure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le semelage (...) pouvant comprendre première, intercalaire, semelle, talon.