English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Protection of Life)
puncture-resistant sole [correct]; puncture-proof sole [correct]
CONT: tan leather workboot, steel toe, puncture-resistant insole....
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Sécurité des personnes)
semelle anti-perforation [correct, feminine noun]; semelle antiperforation [feminine noun]
OBS: Résistance à la perforation. (...) la perforation de la semelle par la pointe d'essai ne doit, en aucun des points d'essai, se produire sous un effort inférieur à 105 daN.