English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
lipidic [correct, adjective]
DEF: That relates to a substance characterized by its solubility in organic solvents and its insolubility or low solubility in water.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
lipidique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui concerne une substance caractérisée par sa solubilité dans des solvants organiques et son insolubilité ou sa faible solubilité dans l'eau.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biología molecular)
lipídico [correct]