English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
zinc dichromate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of an orange-yellow powder, soluble in acids and hot water, insoluble in alcohol and ether, used as pigment.
OBS: Chemical formula: ZnCr2O7·3H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
dichromate de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : ZnCr2O7·3H2O