English (Chemistry)
hydrophobicity [correct, noun]; hydrophoby [noun]
DEF: The property of a non-polar substance of being insoluble in water.
French (Chimie)
hydrophobie [correct, feminine noun]; hydrophobicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] propriété des substances non polaires, insolubles dans l'eau.
Spanish (Química)
hidrofobia [feminine noun]; hidrofobicidad [feminine noun]