English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc fluoride [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of white powder, soluble in hot acids, slightly soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol.
OBS: Utilization : phosphors, ceramic glazes, wood preserving, electroplating, organic fluorination.
OBS: Chemical formula: ZnF2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluorure de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : ZnF2